LA Summer Classic

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

August 12 - 15, 2021


Class: 28 - Performance Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 21

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paperboy* (formerly Dida De Darco Z), Chad Mahaffey * 7.00
3 Walk In The Park, Leila Ward-Maroney 4.00
8 Spot On*, Chad Mahaffey * 0.00

Class: 29 - Performance Hunter 3'3" Handy    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paperboy* (formerly Dida De Darco Z), Chad Mahaffey * 7.00

Class: 30 - Performance Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Paperboy* (formerly Dida De Darco Z), Chad Mahaffey * 4.00
4 Spot On*, Chad Mahaffey * 3.00

Class: 31 - Performance Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Paperboy* (formerly Dida De Darco Z), Julia Greenspan 5.00
4 Spot On*, Chad Mahaffey * 3.00

Class: 32 - Performance Hunter 3'3" U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Paperboy* (formerly Dida De Darco Z), Chad Mahaffey * 2.00

Class: 33 - Performance Hunter 3'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Shadowfax, erin duffy 3.00

Class: 34 - Performance Hunter 3'6" Handy    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shadowfax, erin duffy 7.00

Class: 43 - Green Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Walk In The Park, Leila Ward-Maroney 7.00
4 Paperboy* (formerly Dida De Darco Z), Chad Mahaffey * 3.00

Class: 44 - Green Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Paperboy* (formerly Dida De Darco Z), Chad Mahaffey * 5.00
3 Walk In The Park, Leila Ward-Maroney 4.00

Class: 45 - Green Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Walk In The Park 4.00
5 Paperboy* (formerly Dida De Darco Z) 2.00

Class: 46 - Green Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Paperboy* (formerly Dida De Darco Z), Chad Mahaffey * 5.00
3 Walk In The Park, Leila Ward-Maroney 4.00

Class: 47 - Green Hunter 3'3" U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Paperboy* (formerly Dida De Darco Z), Chad Mahaffey * 5.00
3 Walk In The Park, Leila Ward-Maroney 4.00

Class: 68 - 3'3"/3'3" Amateur Owner Hunter 18-35    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shadowfax, Josephine Cassens 7.00

Class: 69 - 3'3"/3'3" Amateur Owner Hunter 18-35    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Shadowfax, Josephine Cassens 4.00

Class: 71 - 3'3"/3'3" Amateur Owner Hunter 18-35    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Shadowfax, Josephine Cassens 5.00

Class: 72 - 3'3"/3'3" Amateur Owner Hunter U/S 18-35    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shadowfax, Josephine Cassens 7.00

Class: 78 - Pony Hunter Conformation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Gustavo*, Natalie Arrington* 4.00

Class: 79 - Pony Handy Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Gustavo*, Natalie Arrington* 5.00

Class: 80 - Pony Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Gustavo*, Natalie Arrington* 4.00

Class: 81 - Pony Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Gustavo*, Natalie Arrington* 4.00

Class: 82 - Pony Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Gustavo*, Natalie Arrington* 4.00

Class: 88 - Children's Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Enchanted, Rosemary E. Bilson 7.00
2 Cowboy, Georgia Bass 5.00
3 Columbus, Ella Fox 4.00
5 Espresso, Phoebe Mcfetridge 2.00

Class: 89 - Children's Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Columbus, Ella Fox 7.00
3 Walk In The Park, kali boice 4.00
5 Cowboy, Georgia Bass 2.00
6 Enchanted, Rosemary E. Bilson 1.00

Class: 90 - Children's Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Enchanted, Rosemary E. Bilson 7.00
2 Cowboy, Georgia Bass 5.00
3 Coolman, Scarlett Maltas 4.00
5 Columbus, Ella Fox 2.00
6 Walk In The Park, kali boice 1.00

Class: 91 - Children's Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cowboy, Georgia Bass 7.00
3 Enchanted, Rosemary E. Bilson 4.00
4 Coolman, Scarlett Maltas 3.00
5 Columbus, Ella Fox 2.00
6 Walk In The Park, kali boice 1.00

Class: 92 - Children's Hunters U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Enchanted, Rosemary E. Bilson 5.00
3 Cowboy, Georgia Bass 4.00
4 Espresso, Phoebe Mcfetridge 3.00
5 Walk In The Park, kali boice 2.00
7 Columbus, Ella Fox 0.00

Class: 108 - Beginning Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Q-Tip, Flavyn Mendoza 5.00
5 Empire State, erin duffy 2.00

Class: 109 - Beginning Hunter    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Q-Tip, Flavyn Mendoza 3.00
6 Empire State, erin duffy 1.00

Class: 110 - Beginning Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Empire State, erin duffy 4.00

Class: 111 - Beginning Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Empire State, erin duffy 5.00

Class: 118 - Low Hunter    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Spot On*, Chad Mahaffey * 2.00
8 Alphabetto, Lisa Carman 0.00

Class: 119 - Low Hunter    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Genuine, Chad Mahaffey * 4.00
7 Spot On*, Chad Mahaffey * 0.00

Class: 120 - Low Hunter    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Genuine, Chad Mahaffey * 4.00
6 Spot On*, Chad Mahaffey * 1.00

Class: 121 - Low Hunter    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Genuine, Chad Mahaffey * 7.00

Class: 122 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spot On*, Chad Mahaffey * 7.00
5 Genuine, Chad Mahaffey * 2.00

Class: 123 - Pre-Children's/ Adult Hunter    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Genuine, Doryl Brooks 7.00
3 Candy Crush, Bella Boreanaz 4.00

Class: 124 - Pre-Children's/ Adult Hunter    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Candy Crush, Bella Boreanaz 7.00
2 Summer Fling, Amalia Goshtigian 5.00
3 Genuine, Doryl Brooks 4.00

Class: 125 - Pre-Children's/ Adult Hunter    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summer Fling, Amalia Goshtigian 7.00
2 Candy Crush, Bella Boreanaz 5.00
4 Country Grammer, Morris Simchowitz 3.00
6 Genuine, Doryl Brooks 1.00

Class: 126 - Pre-Children's/ Adult Hunter    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Country Grammer, Morris Simchowitz 7.00
2 Candy Crush, Bella Boreanaz 5.00
4 Genuine, Doryl Brooks 3.00
6 Summer Fling, Amalia Goshtigian 1.00

Class: 127 - Pre-Children's/ Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Summer Fling, Amalia Goshtigian 5.00
3 Candy Crush, Bella Boreanaz 4.00
5 Genuine, Doryl Brooks 2.00

Class: 128 - Low Children's/ Adult Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Waldato B, Jarett Walker 5.00
5 Espresso, Phoebe Mcfetridge 2.00
6 Dealmaker, Lucia Koyama 1.00

Class: 129 - Low Children's/ Adult Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dealmaker, Lucia Koyama 7.00
3 Waldato B, Jarett Walker 4.00
4 Espresso, Phoebe Mcfetridge 3.00

Class: 130 - Low Children's/ Adult Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Waldato B, Jarett Walker 7.00
5 Dealmaker, Lucia Koyama 2.00
6 Espresso, Phoebe Mcfetridge 1.00

Class: 131 - Low Children's/ Adult Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Espresso, Phoebe Mcfetridge 3.00
5 Waldato B, Jarett Walker 2.00

Class: 132 - Low Children's/ Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Espresso, Phoebe Mcfetridge 4.00
5 Waldato B, Jarett Walker 2.00
7 Dealmaker, Lucia Koyama 0.00

Class: 133 - Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Payton S. Jacobs 5.00
3 Brooke Condren 4.00
4 Victoria Burpee 3.00
5 Eliza Lotterstein 2.00
6 Caroline Ebenhack 1.00

Class: 134 - Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eliza Lotterstein 7.00
3 Payton S. Jacobs 4.00
4 Brooke Condren 3.00
5 Victoria Burpee 2.00
6 Caroline Ebenhack 1.00

Class: 135 - Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brooke Condren 7.00
2 Mabel Rose Shapiro Brostowicz 5.00
3 Victoria Burpee 4.00
4 Eliza Lotterstein 3.00
5 Payton S. Jacobs 2.00
6 Caroline Ebenhack 1.00

Class: 136 - Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton S. Jacobs 7.00
2 Eliza Lotterstein 5.00
3 Brooke Condren 4.00
4 Mabel Rose Shapiro Brostowicz 3.00
5 Victoria Burpee 2.00
6 Caroline Ebenhack 1.00

Class: 137 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mabel Rose Shapiro Brostowicz 5.00
3 Victoria Burpee 4.00
4 Caroline Ebenhack 3.00
5 Payton S. Jacobs 2.00
6 Brooke Condren 1.00

Class: 138 - Long Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Allegra Greco 5.00
4 Kathryn Burpee 3.00

Class: 139 - Long Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Allegra Greco 3.00
6 Kathryn Burpee 1.00

Class: 140 - Long Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Kathryn Burpee 4.00

Class: 141 - Long Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Kathryn Burpee 3.00
6 Allegra Greco 1.00

Class: 142 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allegra Greco 7.00
5 Kathryn Burpee 2.00

Class: 145 - Rusty Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flavyn Mendoza 7.00

Class: 146 - Rusty Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flavyn Mendoza 7.00

Class: 153 - 3'3" Junior Hunter    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cortese*, Gabriella Goshtigian 7.00
2 Di Samorano, Mary Wickstrom 5.00
3 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00
4 Blue Moon, Gabriella Goshtigian 0.00
5 Arroway, Sadie Goodman 2.00

Class: 154 - 3'3" Junior Hunter    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cortese*, Gabriella Goshtigian 7.00
2 Blue Moon, Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
3 Arroway, Sadie Goodman 4.00
4 Di Samorano, Mary Wickstrom 3.00
5 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 2.00

Class: 155 - 3'3" Junior Hunter    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cortese*, Gabriella Goshtigian 7.00
2 Blue Moon, Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
3 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00
5 Arroway, Sadie Goodman 2.00

Class: 156 - 3'3" Junior Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 7.00
2 Blue Moon, Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
4 Arroway, Sadie Goodman 3.00

Class: 157 - 3'3" Junior Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cortese*, Gabriella Goshtigian 7.00
2 Blue Moon, Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
4 Arroway, Sadie Goodman 3.00

Class: 170 - Walk - Trot Equitation    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Charlie Sable 4.00
6 Sophia Hankey 1.00

Class: 171 - Walk - Trot Equitation    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Sable 7.00
5 Abigail L. Ciallella 2.00

Class: 172 - Walk - Trot    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leigh Nathanson 7.00
2 Charlie Sable 5.00
3 Abigail L. Ciallella 4.00

Class: 173 - Walk - Trot    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Leigh Nathanson 3.00

Class: 177 - Walk - Trot Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Abigail L. Ciallella 5.00

Class: 178 - Walk - Trot Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail L. Ciallella 7.00

Class: 182 - 3'3" Amateur Owner Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alphabetto, Lisa Carman 7.00

Class: 183 - 3'3" Amateur Owner Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Alphabetto, Lisa Carman 5.00

Class: 186 - 3'3" Amateur Owner Hunter U/S 36 & Over    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Alphabetto, Lisa Carman 5.00

Class: 187 - Walk - Trot Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Sophia Hankey 2.00

Class: 188 - Walk - Trot Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Abigail L. Ciallella 5.00
5 Sophia Hankey 2.00

Class: 189 - Walk - Trot Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Sophia Hankey 4.00
5 Leigh Nathanson 2.00

Class: 190 - Walk - Trot Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Sophia Hankey 4.00
5 Leigh Nathanson 2.00

Class: 191 - Cross Rails    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Sable 7.00
3 Abigail L. Ciallella 4.00

Class: 192 - Cross Rails    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Sable 7.00
3 Abigail L. Ciallella 4.00

Class: 193 - Cross Rails    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Sable 7.00

Class: 194 - Cross Rails Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Sophia Hankey 1.00

Class: 195 - Cross Rails    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Charlie Sable 2.00

Class: 201 - .80M Jumpers    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Praise the Bird, David V. Jennings 1.00

Class: 212 - 1.10M Jumpers    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Evert, Lili Marshall 1.00

Class: 224 - .85M Pre-Child/ Adult Jumpers    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Praise the Bird, David V. Jennings 4.00

Class: 227 - .90M Modified Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Praise the Bird, David V. Jennings 2.00

Class: 228 - .90M Modified Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Praise the Bird, David V. Jennings 4.00

Class: 236 - 1.00M Low Child/ Adult Jumpers    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 DIAMANT DE RVE B, Bea S. Strobl 1.00

Class: 237 - 1.00M Low Child/ Adult Jumpers    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 DIAMANT DE RVE B, Bea S. Strobl 4.00

Class: 346 - SCHSA 12 & Under Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Oh 10.00
3 Ava Michelson 4.00

Class: 347 - SCHSA 13 & Over Horsemanship Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amalia Goshtigian 10.00
2 Ella Dalton 6.00
3 Flavyn Mendoza 4.00

Class: 348 - SCHSA 17 & Under Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabriella Goshtigian 10.00
2 Georgia Bass 6.00
3 Rosemary E. Bilson 4.00

Class: 350 - SCHSA Challenge Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lisa Carman 10.00
2 Lisa J Brown 6.00
3 Sadie Goodman 4.00
4 Mary Wickstrom 2.00
6 Scarlett Maltas 0.00

Class: 360 - Equitation 14 & Under Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosemary E. Bilson 7.00
2 Georgia Bass 5.00
3 Scarlett Maltas 4.00
4 Emerson Jane Moody 3.00
5 Chloe Oh 2.00

Class: 361 - Equitation 14 & Under, 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Oh 7.00
2 Emerson Jane Moody 5.00
3 Scarlett Maltas 4.00
4 Rosemary E. Bilson 3.00
5 Georgia Bass 2.00

Class: 362 - Equitation 14 & Under, 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia Bass 7.00
2 Emerson Jane Moody 5.00
3 Chloe Oh 4.00
4 Scarlett Maltas 3.00
5 Rosemary E. Bilson 2.00

Class: 363 - Equitation 15-17 Flat    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Gabriella Goshtigian 1.00

Class: 366 - Equitation 18 & Over Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lisa Carman 5.00

Class: 367 - Equitation 18 & Over, 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lisa J Brown 7.00
2 Lisa Carman 5.00

Class: 368 - Equitation 18 & Over, 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lisa Carman 7.00
6 Lisa J Brown 1.00

Class: 388 - Short Stirrup O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victoria Burpee 7.00
3 Brooke Condren 4.00
4 Mabel Rose Shapiro Brostowicz 3.00
5 Payton S. Jacobs 2.00
7 Eliza Lotterstein 0.00

Class: 389 - Short Stirrup O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton S. Jacobs 7.00
5 Victoria Burpee 2.00
6 Mabel Rose Shapiro Brostowicz 1.00
7 Eliza Lotterstein 0.00

Class: 390 - Short Stirrup Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mabel Rose Shapiro Brostowicz 5.00
4 Victoria Burpee 3.00
5 Brooke Condren 2.00
6 Eliza Lotterstein 1.00
7 Payton S. Jacobs 0.00

Class: 391 - Long Stirrup O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Kathryn Burpee 2.00

Class: 392 - Long Stirrup O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Kathryn Burpee 4.00
5 Allegra Greco 2.00

Class: 393 - Long Stirrup Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Allegra Greco 5.00
6 Kathryn Burpee 1.00

Class: 397 - Pre-Child/ Adult Equitation, 2'6"    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amalia Goshtigian 7.00
3 Morris Simchowitz 4.00
5 Ella Dalton 2.00
6 Ava Michelson 1.00

Class: 398 - Pre-Child/ Adult Equitation, 2'6"    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amalia Goshtigian 7.00
4 Ella Dalton 3.00
5 Ava Michelson 2.00
7 Morris Simchowitz 0.00
8 Flavyn Mendoza 0.00

Class: 399 - Pre-Child/ Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella Dalton 7.00
2 Amalia Goshtigian 5.00
5 Morris Simchowitz 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top